I wish I was a teenage mutant ninja.

Got my card kanina. And... T.T It's worse than I expected, but I wasn't as disappointed. Why? Dunno. Maybe because I was just relieved to stay on the DL list (that's the Director's List/honor roll). Won't bother posting my grades anymore, but I went down. And I got my first and only 2.0 for the year - Algebra. Again. I swear, I hate that subject after I learn to love it. Bio didn't go up either - sad.

And it's kinda... unfair. I mean, I'm not doing exceedingly well, while other people are. That wouldn't be a problem if these people were total nerds, but they have lives. On the other hand, me - exceedingly good at being mediocre - I don't live a normal life, and yet I can't be the best at pretty much anything. I'm envious and annoyed at the people who seem to have gotten the upper hand on life. Popularity, power, genius, money, attractiveness, not to mention stable relationships with their families and other people... I'm sorry, but fuck them. Fuck you - you know who you are.

[Oh, and if anyone wants to fight over whether I have the above or not, comment. I'll be glad to bitch at you and prove that other people are on the better receiving ends than me.]


On a lighter note, went to SM with Bea and Julius a while ago. Bigla na lang nag-aya si Bea. And I agreed. :D We were going to watch TMNT - yeah, the Ninja Turtles. And I kinda found out that day na last na pala ni Julius dito... wow. So I went with the two of them (without permission, of course :P) We ate muna at Burger King - I'd forgotten it was a Friday -.- then we got to the theater.

The movie is awesome. For once, I understood a comic book movie(?) and appreciated it. It wasn't deep, it had no "finding myself" kind of moral, the whole thing was explained all throughout. :D Oh, and it helped that the animation was purely computer imagery and didn't need special effects or actors. Just voice actors. Oh, speaking of which, Zhang Ziyi voiced Karai (head of the Foot and loyal dog to Shredder). Cool. :D

Here's the Wiki article, with spoilers. :P

The concept of "cosmic power" is extremely off. It did kinda work in the movie, however. I liked more the movie's focus on Leonardo and Raphael and their constant brother feud. The scenes in the rain were awesome, especially with the drama in their struggle to be better than each other. Flow was kinda rough, though it presented itself okay. It should have given more attention to the band of turtles themselves.

Turtles with weapons are awesome. Oh, and I want an army of Foot ninjas at the command of my finger. *whoosh*



...ang makinig sa Good Times With Mo pag Strip Tuesday at alam ng halos lahat ng nasa kotse ang mga ibig-sabihin nung mga strip acronyms, at yung isa iniisip si Maui Taylor na sobrang natatalo sa laro.

...ang mag-picturan lang sa lupa. :D

...ang pumasok sa locker room na may "wet entrance." :P

...ang kumain ng french fries, ng patatas, ng french fries, ng pizza, ng french fries, at magkaroon ng limang baso ng inumin na ang kulay ay nasa iba't-ibang bahagi ng visible light spectrum.

...ang mag-shooting ng love scene sa pagitan ng dalawang nakahiga lang sa mga pool chair.

...ang mag-swimming sa hindi masyadong malalim na tubig na hindi masyadong malamig at hindi rin masyadong mainit, pero may tendency sa warmth, kaya paglabas mo ng pool ay nanginginig ka sa lamig habang nag-aaya ng isa pang kaibigan na magswimming.

...ang mag-ingay sa sobrang sosyal na Palms' Country Club at mangistorbo ng ibang tao. :P

...ang maligo sa shower na may bath soap, shampoo, at conditioner dispensers, tapos gumamit ng swim suit water extractor na parang sasabog 'pag ginamit pa.

...ang humiga lang habang yung iba patalon-talon. >:D

...ang yakapan na recorded na sobrang nakakaiyak tapos biglang may mauuntog. XD

...ang mapag-usapan ang mga kaibigan, minamahal, at ang posibilidad - ang katunayan - ng isang "multiverse."

...ang walang iwanan. :)



Gone. For 2 months.

He'll be returning last week of May.

Ingat, dude. Please. For our sakes. Love ya, stay safe. Comment ka sa post na 'to when you get to Sacramento. 15 hour difference, damn it. Pero at least behind us. So 'pag 10 pm doon 1 pm dito. :D Yay.


Wanted: Textmate. Must be a Globe user, friendly, kilala ko na dapat. Needed during hours of idleness (commonly 6-8 am, 12-5 pm, 8-11.59 pm, 12 - ? am) or in times of needed comfort. Must be able to handle some external emotional baggage. Contact: 09063079100 :D Kidding. Text me crazy, people. Kahit hanggang first week of June lang. Or else I'll go hunting for you. Beware, people with Globe SIMs. >:D

Itaga mo sa bato

Just came home from mass. :D The priest gave this really cool homily. I won't go all Catholic preacher; I just need to share the story he gave.
There were two best friends walking in the desert. The two friends began arguing about something, and one of the friends slapped the other in the face.

The one who was slapped was hurt. He then bent down and wrote in the sand:

"Today, my best friend slapped me in the face."

And they moved on.

They stumbled across a large oasis with a big pool of water in the middle. The two decided to go swimming, so they shed their clothes and jumped in.

Suddenly, one of the two - the one who was slapped - started crying for help. He was drowning in the deep end of the pool! So his friend swam over to him and saved him.

When they got out of the water, the one who was just saved took a small, sharp rock and carved into a bigger rock:

"Today, my best friend saved my life."

The other friend said, "I don't get it. I hurt you while we were walking and you wrote it in the ground. Now I saved you and you carve it onto a rock. Why?"

The one who finished carving looked up, smiled, and said, "When you hurt me, I wrote in the sand so that the winds of forgiveness would blow it away. When you saved me, I wrote in the rock so that it would be etched in the stone of my heart for the rest of my life."
It's kinda sad how a lot of us (including me) do the opposite... We easily forget the good others do, but we hold in our hearts grudges against their mistakes and wrongdoings.

The priest also said something that made me kinda cry inside. I haven't confessed in a while, and a lot of the crap I'm doing is piling up. He said:
Sins are not born from our weaknesses. They are from our strength - the strength to deny and to forget what it is like to forgive.
Something to think about.


Black and white

"We basically live the same lives, dude
I look at it with the right eye
You look at it with your left."

Yeah. We basically live the same lives - same parents, same pressure, same shit. Almost exactly the same things.

He just looks at everything the way I can never look at things: in a positive way.

We're almost total opposites of each other - brains, skills, bodies, wants, likes, needs.

The concept is this.

He's content.
I want more.

He's happy.
I'm miserable.

He's giving.
I'm selfish.

I'm not exaggerating. This dude is my yang. My white side.

My best friend.

My true brother.

2 months, dude. 2 months.

Kakayanin dapat.


Uninspired, writing what I feel - I sense a disturbance in the Force

Explored my "blogo-sphere of influence" [lol] out of ennui (look it up), and I've noticed some things... go psychoanalytical me!

1. Too many people are trying too hard imitating other people. There are quite a few people ('course I won't mention them) who, judging from what they write and how they write, are taking pages from all the books around them. Got nothing wrong with it (as I'm waaay guilty of this), but I wish blogs had more originality. Like this one. Or this one. Or this one.

2. -ness. It was okay at first, but now people are affixing it to every word. Blogness. Coolness. Sobness. Yayness. Ergh. It's the beginnings of a new dialect: the Konyo Lingo. Speaking of the Spanish word of a female's nether parts, look at UrbanDictionary and the word's definitions. I squirted milk out of my nose at these. (Yes, I drink milk - milk is good milk is good milk is good)

Here's one with a grudge, but he/she presents the all-around stereotype. He/she forgot a few schools though. >:D
by kei_blue:

...often referring to Filipinos of Spanish blood, most especially those who study in La Salle or Ateneo or Poveda, who talk in a braggy type of English.
Used in a sentence...
Konyo people usually hang around Makati. [wooow.]
And here we have the more socially acceptable retort - notice how he/she didn't defend La Salle or Poveda. -.- Goes to show that even they typecast - and the dude has enough nerve to retort.
by atenista:

the bane of philippine society

airheaded nouveau riche kids... they mix the two languages and think that "make + tagalog verb" (eg. make kulit, make kain, make away, etc.) is an actual grammatical form...

they love to brag about new gadgets and think that anyone who doesn't have a camera-phone must be really pathetic.

it's ignorant, baseless, and hurtful to brand ateneans collectively konyo...
[and it's perfectly okay to brand those other schools. :D] they can't help it if most of them (but not all) speak good english and you don't. [true, but it doesn't help that some to most still act the part; considering the definition you just gave above. >:)]
Heehee. Yeah, I know I'm coño to some degree, too, it's just that the -ness thing just irritated me at some point. Limit your use, durn it.

3. and... a serious part. Something from Leira Soul, which made me kinda think a lot. She goes,
"I've long accepted the fact that it isn't always that the people around me will still be there for me a year or ten later. Even though I wished so long and hard for the people I'm close to to never grow distant, it hasn't happened yet. All I can do is move on, try to find another friend. There isn't anything else I can do really. At least, that's how I thought until just a few days ago."
Beautiful... and kinda sad, for me. I don't really want to lose the friends I have now, and I can't really accept this fact Kelsy has accepted - that people won't always be there for you. I wish life was a Friends sitcom.


c9h5v7d,8hb o3zf3l


Paging all Camia '09... hi. :D wala lang.

so awesome. made for LJ, essentially, that's why it's so tiny, but still awesome nonetheless. kudos to mae nga pala for the camia ambigram.

i less than 3 camia '09.


sorry na.

di na mauulit. ever again. ang pangit ng naging pag-uusap natin. so promise ko na ngayon. di na mauulit ever again. mali rin naman na nangyayari 'to. mali na nagkakaganito. mali na nabubuhay ako ng ganito. hindi na kita idadamay kahit kelan. you can kick me na out of your life. siguro, kung maging makulit ako, babalik ako. wag mo na rin akong pansinin. sobrang abala lang ako sa saya ng buhay mo.

sorry na.


I only actually...

...have a PR of 2. T.T I thought it was higher some time ago because Google was updating. I think they might be updating again now, 'coz I see a zero on mine.

Quite a few Pisay bloggers have PRs of 2. Wala lang.

I'm still trying to figure out that damn PageRank/Google algorithm. Maybe when I learn summation and limits already. And crap like that.

I'm bored. But I have yet to do our ValEd vid. Damn.

I want the school year to never end but I want the summer to keep on going. Labo ba?


c9h[5 t9l 0.3zx3l


A story. Comment on what you think.

A remix of that horrible Paris Hilton song from 2006 - I think it was "Stars Are Blind" - played in the background while I remained seated on that small monobloc stool, a half-empty glass of iced tea set in front of me. He, on the other hand, was chugging his way through God-knows how many cans of beer across the table. I never liked the stuff. It just tasted horrible. He didn't like the stuff either. But after what happened to the two of them, nothing could be more bitter, I guess.

I stared at his devastated, partially bloodshot eyes. They were... sad. He'd never been this sad before - that I could see it in his eyes. He always hid whatever little melancholy he felt; he was the omni-optimist, and me the eternal emo kid. He was always smiling while I always stared off into space like some autistic kid. Usually I was the one crying shit out in his face, while he just held me against a wall so I wouldn't hurt myself. Sometimes he'd hold me against himself and I'd just go limp. I'd just cry.

He wasn't crying. I never saw him cry. He'd never let me see him cry - except the time that he cried in relief because her pregnancy tests came out negative. The protection had broken, he told me. He took it too far, he told me. It was horrible, he told me. Horrible the way they panicked afterwards. Horrible that she blamed him. Horrible, that even when the tests came out negative, she left him. Horrible, that after two years, it was finished.

He finished his 6th? 7th? can and crushed it against the table surface with his bare hand. I was always scared of those hands. They could shatter your skull, break your legs, and then afterwards give your bleeding body a damn good hug. He kicked ass - literally. And I was always fucking jealous of him because I was never any good at anything physical. Except maybe running. And he... he always pwned me at those kinds of things. Whenever I tried to struggle against him, he'd just laugh and give me a headlock. Or he'd lock my arms so I couldn't go anywhere.

"Wanna go somewhere?" He wasn't drunk yet. He had a really high alcohol tolerance. Countless years of drinking probably gave him that. He had probably inherited his dad's drinking problems, but he always knew when to stop. He knew very well I didn't have my license yet, and I couldn't just carry him into the nearest taxi. He was way too heavy, and I was just too much of a wimp. Yeah, he drunk and drove, but we never got into any accidents. And we haven't gotten caught - except that one time where I bribed the fuck ugly policeman who flagged us down for "having too bright headlights" and then (by chance) smelled the alcohol breath.

I shrugged at his suggestion. He called the scantily-clad waitress to the table and asked for the bill. For my iced tea and... that beer. Why people drink and serve that disgusting stuff in amber-colored bottles and aluminum cans, I have no idea. Maybe because it was so cheap. P15 at this place. Before he could bring out his wallet I took out a P200 bill and handed it to the girl in a G-string and a bra three sizes too small. "Keep the change," I said. She thanked me profusely by kissing me on the cheek with her partially bloated lips, then she turned to him and groped him a bit. She must have really needed the tip.

"Dude, I'm sorry for bringing you here..." he groaned, after the ho had returned to her lap-dancing duties at another table. I told him it was okay, that it was my job to make sure he didn't kill himself driving. Well, it was. It was my job to make sure he'd always be there for me. Selfish, yeah. But still.

He stood up and I followed suit, skirting past the skirts and tables of countless "hospitality girls" fluttering around smoke-filled tables of numerous drunk assholes and perverts. This was why I preferred the bars around Manila - the perverts there had more class. We got to the door and pushed out into the cool night sky.

We walked slowly, and he began ranting about the quality of alcohol in the Philippines. Maybe he was drunk, after all. Despite his being able to walk straight, he was wobbling when we walked. But... I kinda knew he wasn't drunk. I could tell. He was weak on his feet because... he was just weak. The break-up really hurt him, I guess. I put his left arm across my shoulders and continued walking, while he continued to lament about the lack of good gin nowadays. He was still heavy, but I didn't complain. He didn't complain. We both knew he needed help just to get to the corner where we were parked. Then he could sleep a bit - we weren't missed at the condo.

He suddenly misstepped and we staggered a few inches before I brought him up again with my other arm. I was completely carrying him now, his movement dependent on mine. He'd stopped ranting and was now just staring blankly at the dirty concrete. I'd never seen him this vulnerable, this apathetic...

This pathetic.

I guess this was how he'd been seeing me for five years now. At some point in time we had switched roles momentarily, and I was now the one helping him up. He wasn't really bringing me down, but the burden... The burden for him must have been unbearable. And now I knew, somewhat, what it was like. He shared my problems, he cared for me; he kept me from dropping to the ground. I was probably drunk - drunk on my self-pity, drunk on my hate, drunk on my stupidity. I always pushed him to do some really fucked-up things, and he consented. I hated myself that he'd let me do anything so easily. I did some pretty stupid shit on my own, like getting into heroin for a while. He was the one who put me on rehab and threw away all of my stashes. I think he even beat up my supplier or something.

Yeah, he put up with me and my crap for quite a long time. I don't know how he did it. But whatever happened, he still stayed my best friend. And he loved me like a brother. The only dude who ever really did.

We got to the car, and I groped around in his pocket for the keys. I blipped it open (blip, blip) and laid him down across the back seat. He really was drunk, and he was moaning in what seemed to be pain as he stretched across the beat-up upholstery on his rear seats. I closed the door and got into the other side, sitting down and putting his head on my lap. He used to do this to me all the time till he had that kolehiyala girlfriend from Ateneo. I looked down and I saw... I saw him looking up at me.

His eyes were glistening. His permanent smile was breaking. One of his hands went up to his face and partially obscured it, but I could see a small trickle going down his face as he quietly sobbed.

He was crying. And I felt horrible.

'Coz I suddenly smiled.


10 ways parents lose respect [Profanity post]

"Honor thy father and thy mother." The fourth commandment should and shall be followed. But then again, that's assuming that our fathers and mothers honor and respect us. This post is in response to one of my friend's extremely unreasonable, unloving, and hateful parents (at least from my point of view and the point of view of everyone outside their family). And it kinda brings back my own bad memories of my parents. These are the top 10 things parents (in general) say, do, or think towards my generation that make me want to wish I died sometime in the first few days rather than me having lived on for 15 years.

10. "When I was your age, we didn't have... I didn't do... I used to..."
This is the sort of thing all parents say - and it's one of the more stupid things that they all say. Can't they realize that times have CHANGED (for either better or worse) ever since they were our age? We don't live on a farm with 11 other siblings; we never experienced having to walk 3 miles to school every day; we were never under Marcos's martial law; we don't listen to vinyl records; we never had to work for a living at the age of 10! Some people may see this as us under-appreciating what they did and what they've gone through, but can't they see that without us living in the exact same circumstances as they did before, we can never understand or live the way they did? They can't blame us for being dependent on our computers and cellphones and the Internet, or for texting or chatting online, or for being glued to TVs and computer screens. They can't tell us that we're too young to be going out with our friends at least twice a month, or that we don't dress modestly or properly. Times change and generations change.

9. "My son/daughter is better than my sister's/brother's/neighbor's son/daughter!"
Stage parents should be tied up in performance wear, mouths stuffed with deflated basketballs and crumpled up report cards, and shoved down a big hole with their "I think I'm the PTA head and my child should get more privileges" mentalities. It's embarrassing enough that these kind of parents flaunt their children like sports trophies or beauty pageant crowns, but they have to bash other parents' children as well.
"Oh, your son can't play sports, BWAHAHAHAH"
"Oh, your daughter's skin isn't as flawless as my daughter's, MUFUFUFUFU."
And, what's worse, these parents think that they have very right to invade and meddle in the private and social lives of their teens.
"OMG, my son isn't going to win his class elections - I should discredit that other boy!"
"OMG, my daughter doesn't have a date to the prom! I should shout and bitch at that other girl so may daughter can have her date!"
Stage moms and soccer dads - a new breed of idiots.

8. "You're too old!"
Too old to drop a plate, to watch TV a lot, to not act our age, to spill a glass of water. Too mature to cry, to whine about problems, to ask for help with the little things, to run to our parents when we're scared. Too grown up to ask for toys, to run around, to be afraid of the dark, to make mistakes. Too far into our years to ask for ice cream, to sleep in bed when we feel bad, to cry when we're sad. According to them, we're too old to have a childhood, and too old to be human. And this is especially irksome with...

7. "You're too young!"
Paired with the previous, this statement makes you feel like you're not actually allowed to live a life. Too young to stay up until 12, too young to go out with your friends, too young to commute. Too young to have a phone, too young to have an MP3 player, too young to have a computer. Too young to care about what we wear, too young to have Starbucks drinks, too young to chat or network online. Too young to sleep over at someone's house, too young to blog, too young to go to concerts. Too young to fall in love, too young to date, too young to try the waters. Too young to deal with violence and sex, too young to talk about politics, too young to read books like "The Da Vinci Code." Too young to know of people's affairs. Too young to have an opinion, too young to actually matter - no one over the age of 18 takes you seriously when you're below 18. No one. We're not even allowed to speak our minds in mature discussions.

6. "This isn't good enough for us."
Most teens (especially in Pisay) feel that all their parents want is for them to be the best. There's nothing wrong with this in itself. But when parents never take one's best as good enough, this is going too far. For some parents, we're supposed to be perfectly engineered products of their sperm and egg - the best of the best. A 1.0 wouldn't be good enough for them if there was a 0.5 grade. These are parents with big problems, grudges, and regrets with themselves; these are variations of stage parents. They live through their kids. When they themselves couldn't be #1, they expect genetics to work out the kinks. "Till my good is better, and my better best betterer." Are we humans or robots??

5. "Family should ALWAYS be first - your friends won't always be there for you."
Few parents seem to understand that their children have lives outside of their houses. They can't seem to accept the fact that growing and maturing individuals meet different people and have relationships, whether healthy or not, with those people. What's more, some parents actually try to keep their children from having friends. These sorts of parents believe that people outside the family will just tear their teen away from them. They are paranoid, misguided, and people unfit to become parents - they won't let their teens go in the world. It's actually the other way around - friends will be the ones who will always be there, even when family has thrown you down and pushed you into the dirt.

4. "We can't trust you because..."
Because you messed up once some long time ago. Because you're not an adult yet. Because I think you shouldn't be trusted. Because you're a teenager. Because you have low grades. Because you haven't proven your worth. Because... because you're you. Trust should be given sparingly, but trustingly and lovingly.

3. "Don't give me that crap."
Few adults respect the opinions, words, and thoughts of the younger generations. You actually have to be twenty-something and employed to be taken seriously in this world. Of course our minds are young and developing - but it doesn't f*cking mean that everything we say and do is CRAP. FEW PARENTS - AND ADULTS IN GENERAL - LISTEN TO TEENS JUST BECAUSE THEY F*CKING THINK THAT THEY'RE SO MUCH SMARTER AND BETTER. They have this mentality that EVERYTHING THAT THEY F*CKING SAY AND DO IS MUCH MORE CORRECT, MUCH MORE MATURE, AND MUCH MORE REASONABLE. Sure, adults are generally more mature and more experienced, but it DOESN'T GIVE THEM THE MOTHERF*CKING RIGHT TO TRAMPLE DOWN WHAT WE THINK, SAY AND FEEL LIKE SH*T ROTTING IN THE DAMNED SOIL. "Don't give me that crap" is their way of not listening to us, and another example of their being extremely damn unreasonable. By making us feel inferior and stupid, they continue to exercise their control over us and push our faces further into the sh*t-filled dirt of a destroyed self-esteem.

2. "We're doing this for your own good./We always know what's good for you./We're doing this because we love you."
How are swearwords, comments like "stupid idiot" and "family f*ck-up", and threats like "I'll disown you" and "you'll never see your friends again" MOTHERF*CKING SUPPOSED TO HELP US?! These are, under no circumstances, WORDS OF PARENTS' PROMISED UNCONDITIONAL LOVE AND CARE. These things will NEVER WORK TOWARDS OUR GOOD, not unless their definition of good is a traumatic childhood or a future as a serial killer. They will NOT ALWAYS KNOW WHAT IS BEST, BECAUSE THEY ARE HUMAN TOO AND ALSO MESS UP. At some point in our lives or another, agreeing to them will only hurt us. Parents are not gods, and even God himself (being called the Merciful One) would never say such things to 12-16 year olds.

1. "WALA KANG KWENTA - You're worthless."
Three words in reply: Fuck you too.

Parents - TRUE ones - show respect and give love unconditionally. We, as children, must give respect and love unconditionally as well. Sometimes, though, it just gets too difficult to love and respect the people who don't love and respect us as well.

Yes, I have issues. You can't get me without those.


so i guess...

...we didn't disappoint after all. :D A++ baybeh.




You know how it feels

When everyone is expecting so much of you
When everyone is in great anticipation of what'll happen next
When everyone expects something amazing
When everyone expects something awesome
When everyone expects something cool

And then you fail.

You fail to meet those expectations
And you fail to give them what they wanted
And you fail to do as well as expected.
You disappoint
And yourself.

I know how it felt.
Please don't remind me.


di pa tapos!

Stole it from Sir Joey.

My supposed mental age. We'll see how truly mature I am...

[] I know how to make a pot of coffee (I gotta learn tho...)
[] I can do my own laundry
[] I can cook for myself (Gahd, no)
[] I do my chores after being told once (...)
[x] I always do my homework/work (well, yeah, but i don't finish it XD)
[x] I actually enjoy intellectual conversations
[] I think politics are exciting or somewhat
[] My parents & grandparents most of the time have better things to say than my peers
total: 2

[x] I show up for school/work every day unless I’m sick
[x] I always carry a pen/pencil in my pocket/purse
[x] I’ve never gotten a ticket. (coz I don't even drive XD)
[] I watch talk shows and point out the incredibility of it all
[x] I know what incredibility means without looking it up
[] I drink black coffee
total: 4

[x] I know how to run the dish washer and/or do the dishes
[x] I can count in more than one language
[] When I say I’m going to do something, I do it. (sometimes lang...)
[] I mow the lawn
[] I wash my car (don't have one)
[x] I can make adults laugh without being stupid
[] I remember to water my plants
[x] I study when I have to
[x] I pay attention at school/work (almost always. :D)
[] I remember to feed my pets.
[] I’m generally organized
[x] I know the meaning of capital punishment
total: 6

[x] I can spell experience without looking it up
[] I clean up my own mess
[] The first thing I do when I wake up is get coffee (is coffee really a rite of passage into adulthood? XP)
[x] I can go to the store without getting something I don’t need
[x] I understand jokes the first time they are said. (pag di corny.)
[] I listen to my elders (as well as to the village ancestors XD)
[x] I understand the fact that the world always screws someone over (like me)
[x] I can type fast, because I type every day.
total: 5

[x] My choice in clothing is acceptable in an office or something like that (heheh. I love khakis and black shirts.)
[x] I can watch politics and laugh (do political discussions, SONAs, and campaign ads count? :D)
[x] I have realized that the weather forecast changes every hour (duh.)
[x] I have realized that no one will take you seriously unless you are over the age of 25 and have a job
[x] I can read a book and actually finish it
[] People have said that I act older than I am
[] I can be sent on an errand and not get side tracked
total: 5

Yeah! I'm 22. So my mind is of legal age and can drink, drive, or get married. Or do all 3 in order. XD

I finished my C++ program nga pala! I would like all the people who helped me... Kevin... Jan... Anna... DR... yeah! Send those algorithms to hell!

ASS episode - Alliance of Super Students - is coming up. We're making progress, but I'm still scared that we won't be able to finish it in time. D: I'm plugging and linking it at every given opportunity to raise it up on the Internet. Yeahah. XD


jljj6k w9g4zhb hzz2z z,9 xz ,zh6zlll


The Fucking Assholes

This. Is. Awesome.

Go PJ! :D



I got nominated for the 2007 Philippine Blog Awards. RD pointed it out to me. Eto:

Click to enlarge each image and all that carp...

rdabmail (3/4/2007 6:34:25 PM): psst
rdabmail (3/4/2007 6:34:38 PM): congrats on your nomination, hope you win
rdabmail (3/4/2007 6:34:45 PM): (blog awards)
rdabmail (3/4/2007 6:34:51 PM):
gkd5unomgy (3/4/2007 6:34:56 PM): huh?
rdabmail (3/4/2007 6:35:15 PM): inkblotter is on the list of nominees
rdabmail (3/4/2007 6:35:23 PM): congrats
rdabmail (3/4/2007 6:35:41 PM): (it also links to your site)
gkd5unomgy (3/4/2007 6:36:00 PM): where?
rdabmail (3/4/2007 6:36:05 PM): wait
rdabmail (3/4/2007 6:36:36 PM):
rdabmail (3/4/2007 6:36:47 PM): you're under personal
rdabmail (3/4/2007 6:37:09 PM): congrats!
gkd5unomgy (3/4/2007 6:37:38 PM): gah
gkd5unomgy (3/4/2007 6:37:43 PM): someone nominated me

Yes, gah. And it's obviously someone I know, because RC is right below me on the list. We were nominated consecutively. It doesn't really bother me that I'm there. It's just that I have absolutely no chance of winning T_T. The criteria are as follows, with appropriate edits:

And look at who I'm up against. ZOMG. The bitchiest spouter of cynicism I have ever met and admired.

Most of the blogs here have matured waaaaay beyond mine, and are either controversial, cynical, or meant to be funny. A Blog Awards is no place for the emo blog of a 15-year old Philippine Science Student. Maybe in... 10 years. T.T

(Yes, I use IE; Firefox won't damned install. Grr.)



Okonkwo! There! DX


ASS trailer!

Our project trailer can now be found on YouTube!

And our project blog can be found on Wordpress!

Don't you dare tell me you don't think Ma'am Orate is hilarious. Now, turn in your asses to Ma'am Orate, people. You need your asses to save you. :P